Here’s the Exhibitor List for Art Brussels 2018

0
119
ArtNews-Your Guide to International Contemporary Arts and Culture. Selection of Art news, Art reviews and Art related stories, Contemporary Art, Exhibitions
A previous edition of Art Brussels. DAVID PLAS

Art Brussels has revealed the exhibitor list for its 2018 fair. For the fair’s 50th-anniversary edition, which will run April 20-22, Art Brussels will include 146 galleries from 33 countries, with nearly a quarter of the exhibitors showing for the first time.

Newcomers and galleries returning to the fair include the Belgian outfits Mendes Wood DM (which also has spaces in New York and São Paulo), Zeno X, and Office Baroque, among others.

Anne Vierstraete, the managing director of Art Brussels, said in a statement, “In celebration of the fair’s 50th anniversary this year, we are going back to our roots with a strong display of support from the key Belgian galleries as well as a high rate of returning galleries. The fair will continue to be an exciting lab for discovery and a place to see booths from some of the top blue-chip international galleries.”

The exhibitor list follows in full below.

10 Chancery Lane, Hong Kong
Luis Adelantado, Valencia, Spain
ADN Galeria, Barcelona
A.Gorgi, Sidi Bou Said, Tunisia
Allen, Paris
Martin Asbaek, Copenhagen
Enrico Astuni, Bologna, Italy
Piero Atchugarry, Garzón, Uruguay
Avlskarl, Copenhagen
AYE Gallery, Beijing
Valérie Bach, Brussels
Bank, Shanghai
Albert Baronian, Brussels
Base-Alpha, Antwerp, Belgium
Baton, Seoul
Laurence Bernard, Geneva
Bernier/Eliades, Athens and Brussels
Blain|Southern, London
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo, Italy
Brand New Gallery, Milan
Brandstrup, Oslo
Braverman, Tel Aviv
Ceysson & Bénétière, Paris, Luxembourg, Saint-Etienne, and New York
Chelouche, Tel Aviv
Choi&Lager, Cologne
Conradi, Hamburg, Germany
Continua, San Gimignano, Les Moulins, Beijing, and Habana
Cøpperfield & Division of Labour, London
Dauwens & Beernaert, Brussels
Patrick De Brock, Knokke, Belgium
Kristof De Clercq, Ghent, Belgium
Dépendance, Brussels
Derouillon, Paris
Lucie Drdova, Prague
Galerie du Jour – Agnès B., Paris
Eric Dupont, Paris
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, the Hague
Eastwards Prospectus, Bucharest
Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris
Exile & Polansky, Berlin and Prague
Imane Farès, Paris
Henrique Faria, New York
Fifty One, Antwerp and New York
Les Filles du Calvaire, Paris
Francisco Fino, Lisbon
Thomas Fischer, Berlin
Flatland, Amsterdam
Fold, London
Forsblom, Helsinki
Gana Art, Seoul
Annie Gentils, Antwerp
Geukens & De Vil, Antwerp and Knokke, Belgium
Habana, La Habana
HDM Gallery, Beijing
Kristin Hjellegjerde, London
The Hole, New York
Hopstreet, Brussels
Xavier Hufken, Brussels
Hunter / Whitfield, London
Jahn und Jahn, Munich
Michael Janssen, Berlin
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
Kalfayan, Athens and Thessaloniki, Greece
Krinzinger, Vienna
Kuckei+Kuckei, Berlin
Kusseneers, Brussels
Irène Laub, Brussels and Shanghai
Antoine Laurentin, Brussels and Paris
Dohyang Lee, Paris
Lelong & Co., Paris and New York
L’étrangère, London
Harlan Levey Projects, Brussels
Levy.Delval, Brussels
LMNO, Brussels
Ron Mandos, Amsterdam
Martos, New York
Maruani Mercier, Brussels and Knokke, Belgium
Mario Mauroner, Salzburg, Austria, and Vienna
Mazzoli, Berlin
Greta Meert, Brussels
Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo, Brussels, and New York
Galeria de las Misiones, Montevideo, Uruguay
Mitterand, Paris
MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels
Ani Molnár, Budapest
Anne Mosseri-Marlio, Basel
New Art Centre, Salisbury
Nosbaum & Reding, Luxembourg
Nathalie Obadia, Brussels and Paris
Office Baroque, Brussels
Öktem&Aykut, Istanbul
Oniris – Florent Paumelle, Rennes, France
OV Project, Brussels
Pact, Paris
Parafin, London
Parasian Laundry, Montréal
Tatjana Pieters, Ghent, Belgium
Plus-One, Antwerp, Belgium
Pop/Off/Art, Moscow
Proyectosmonclova, Ciudad de México
Raum mit Licht, Vienna
Almine Rech, Brussels, London, New York, and Paris
(re)D., Antwerp
Michel Rein, Brussels and Paris
Repetto, London
Ronchini, London
Rossicontemporary, Brussels
Sage, Paris
Eduardo Secci, Florence
Barbara Seiler, Zürich
Semiose, Paris
Senda, Barcelona
Shulamit Nazarian, Los Angeles
Tommy Simoens, Antwerp
Skopia / P.-H. Jaccaud, Geneva
SMAC – Cape Town, Johannesburg and Stellenbosch, South Africa
Filomena Soares, Lisbon
Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels
Pietro Sparta, Chagny, France
Stems, Brussels
Marc Straus, New York
Super Dakota, Brussels
Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris
tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam
Daniel Templon, Paris and Brussels
Tiwani, London
Valerie Traan, Antwerp
Transit, Mechelen, Belgium
Triangle Bleu, Stavelot, Beligum
Tucci Russo, Torre Pellice, Italy
Steve Turner, Los Angeles
Sofie Van De Velde, Antwerp
Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai
Tim Van Laere, Antwerp
Axel Vervoordt, Wijnegem, Belgium, and Hong Kong
Nadja Vilenne, Liège, Belgium
Waldburger Wouters, Brussels
Wetterling, Stockholm
The White House, Lovenjoel, Belgium
Bryce Wolkowitz, New York
Xippas, Paris, Geneva, and Montevideo, Uruguay
Z2O Sara Zanin, Rome
Zeno X, Antwerp, Belgium
Zidoun-Bossuyt, Luxembourg
Zwart Huis, Brussels and Knokke, Belgium